enzh-CNhrfrdeptruth

Robert Power TestimonialI was first diagnosed with prostate cancer in 2001. I was 69 years old and had gone to my GP for a routine check-up. I had a digital rectal examination and the doctor felt 2 nodules on my prostate. Against my better judgment I agreed to have a biopsy. That, I believe, was my first mistake in my war on my prostate cancer. This particular biopsy is quite painful and very, very uncomfortable. Also I believe that because the surgeon is cutting into the prostate it releases blood into the bloodstream and, over time, can cause the cancer to spread.

My PSA level, at the time, was only 2.5 and I now believe that if I hadn’t had the biopsy, my prostate would not have swollen to a level where I had to wear a catheter to urinate because the swollen prostate was pushing against my urethra and preventing me from emptying my bladder.

My PSA level stayed constant until April 2008 when the level rose to 5.8. My oncologist wanted to start me on a course of radiation but I declined. I was not prepared to put up with all the side effects.

I had been vegetarian since 1971 so I was very mindful of the necessity of a healthy diet. I cut out most forms of sugar wherever possible and, although I was a very light drinker, I cut out alcohol completely. I also cut out coffee because the caffeine irritates the prostate and my beloved chocolate for the same reason.

I walked 3-5 miles every day except Sunday and did various stretching exercises and weights and 15-20 minutes on my rebounder. I always rested on Sunday to give my body a break.

I tried many of the well known alternative therapies over the years but my PSA continued to rise and in January 2011 went as high as 203. I was given up for dead but I still refused to have radiation therapy. In March 2012 I finally agreed to have a hormone injection because my oncologist convinced me that the treatment would shrink my prostate by 50% and allow me to urinate naturally.

Around this time a friend of mine told me about a cream/lotion that a friend of his in the USA was giving out to people in trouble, like me. The cream/lotion was being offered in a Free Trial by his company and had, apparently, been very successful in killing off cancer cells. I spoke to one of the prostate cancer sufferers whose PSA had been as high as 800 and was now down to 1-2. That sounded good to me and on 20th. March 2012 I started a course of the treatment. I had to rub it on in several parts of my body three times a day.

When I started the treatment my PSA level was 113.4.

On 2nd. April, 13 days later, it had dropped by 30.4 points to 83.

On 16th. May, 44 days later, I had another test and was amazed to see my level at 1.7.I found it hard to believe and thought maybe a mistake had been made. It hadn’t.

On 19th. June I had another test and the reading was 0.2. I was completely free of cancer.

I had spent a great deal of money over the years on treatments which did not work. I even spent three weeks in a cancer clinic in Germany at a cost of 25,000 Euros. Waste of time and money. The treatment that cost me nothing, The CC Formula, cleared the cancer from my body and I now have a new lease of life and feel great.

I am told that with research, The CC Formula may be used on most types of cancer and the company hopes to put the past and future results in front of the FDA in a few years’ time. Based on my experience cancer will no longer be a threat once they are able to offer it to all sufferers.

ROBERT POWER, Flat 1, Albany House, Lovelace Road, Surbiton, England

My Treatment Log:

PSA 23rd February 2012 – 113.4.

March 18th 2012. Hormone injection due tomorrow. Not happy about it but my prostate is now solid, measuring some 7 centimetres. As it is affecting my whole urinary tract and my bowel movements I have to do something. I am currently wearing a catheter to enable me to urinate and sleep at night. Otherwise I would be up 5-6 times a night.

March 19th. Had my first hormone injection. (Leuprorelin/Prostap SR, US called Lupron I believe). Object is to reduce size of prostate.

March 20th. Started [The CC Formula] cream treatment received from Pat today.

March 21st. Catheter removed after two weeks.

March 27th. After one week on the cream I feel quite weak and am sleeping a lot during the day. I am told that is a good sign.

April 2nd. PSA test down 30.4 points to 83.0. Still very weak. Used to walk 3-5 miles a day and exercised every day. Right now can hardly walk more than 5 minutes and can’t exercise at all. Too weak. Had a catheter re-fitted because I am up 5 or 6 times a night to urinate. With the catheter I have a 2 litre bag on the floor and can sleep through the night without interruption.

April 11th. Still have urine problems but feeling stronger. GP prescribed Tamsulosin to aid urine flow.

April 16th. Had 2nd. Hormone injection. Still weak.

April 19th . Catheter removed. Still up 2-3 times a night but feeling stronger and was able to walk 2 miles today.

April 20th. Started light exercises and stretching.

April 25th. Now able to walk 2-3 miles each day and doing 10 minutes on rebounder every morning.

April 27th. I have my own colema board and bowel movements were still sluggish so decided to have colonic irrigation each morning from today to clear out all the rubbish in my colon.

May 9th. I stopped colonics after good daily clear out.

May 12th. Feeling a lot weaker again. Urine horrible colour. Walking less and cut down on exercise.

May 14th. Third hormone injection. As I am only getting up once, sometimes twice, a night something is definitely working. Need to sleep once or twice during day.

May 16th. Took sample of urine to pathology lab to see if they can detect dead cancer cells in the sample. The colour was horrible so they must come back with something. Looking forward to the report. Also went to hospital in morning for PSA test. In evening went to local doctor for ECG. Heart is fine.

Whilst there, the result of my PSA test came in. Astounding 1.7! Couldn’t believe it but it is true. Still quite weak but getting stronger. I assume the weakness is due to all the dead cancer cells in my body which have to be eliminated. I am told that I must keep using the cream until I feel strong again and that I will feel better than I have felt for many years. I look forward to that day and will add further to this report as I progress.

My PSA history;

ROBERT POWER PSA levels since 28th. April 2008.

28 April 2008 005.8

01 June 2008 009.90

9 July 2008 010.7

14 Aug. 2008 013.1

01 Oct. 2008 020.8

17 Nov. 2008 021.9

16 Jan. 2009 028.3

19 Feb. 2009 035.7

25 Mar. 2009 041.3

17 April 2009 039.5

13 May 2009 051.6

08 June 2009 064.1

14 June 2009 058.4 (At Fachklinik, Frankfurt, Germany)

03 July 2009 (Departed Klinik. Waste of money!

13 July 2009 079.1

13 Aug. 2009 072.5

10 Sept. 2009 085.5

09 Oct. 2009 103

04 Dec. 2009 115.7

19 Jan. 2010 123.6

02 Mar. 2010 148.1

20 April 2010 154.3

08 June 2010 168.3

20 Aug. 2010 168.1

25 Nov. 2010 175.8

31 Jan. 2011 203.0

14 April 2011 049.1

31 May 2011 103.4

07 Sept. 2011 135.1

29 Nov. 2011 147.0

19 Jan. 2012 059.0

23 Feb. 2012 113.4

20 Mar. 2012 Started [The CC Formula]

02 April 2012 083.0

16 May 2012 001.7

Robert Power

How To Get The CC Treatment
The use of the CC Treatment is not approved by the United States Food and Drug Administration or any other government to combat cancer or to prevent, treat, cure or mitigate any disease or medical condition mentioned, cited or described in any document or article on this website or any other information linked to this website from any other websites.
This website does not make any health claims or promise to treat any or all illnesses. We cannot promise or guarantee results in anyway. Individual results may vary. The information introduced does not take the place of physician's care, medical procedures, lab tests or any necessary medication.

The CC Treatment is a natural method of providing ionized minerals to the skin. It is available globally in the food we eat, the water we drink and the air we breath. The science belongs to the people of the free world whom personalize its use. Every case is unique, you should not expect to experience these same results. The copy on this site represents research, opinion, theory and freedom of speech. The CC Treatment is a combination of therapies complementing what may or may not be allowed in a particular country, geographic location or regulated belief structure.

I have Read and Understand the web page titled "Site Disclaimer" and the web page "Informed Consent for CC Treatment". I legally accept this understanding by reading the information provided on this web site, web page and/or any outbound link from this web site.